Advertisements

Article: The First Annual Young Entertainer Awards Announces Emblem3 To Present At The Event And See List Of Nominees Here!

5 Mar
alexisjoyvipaccess

alexisjoyvipaccess

The first ever Young Entertainer Awards will be making its way to Hollywood in two weeks and it definitely is an event that everyone is talking about! Only in its first year, the Young Entertainer Awards has a lot of spectacular excitement as it will be honoring all of the wonderful young entertainers and their sensational achievements. In addition to recognizing the successes of the amazing entertainers, the Young Entertainer Awards will also be celebrating the terrific families of all of the entertainers who have worked just as hard to support their talented kids’ dreams.

The Young Entertainer Awards, which will be taking place on March 20, 2016, has already brought out a lot of phenomenal announcements to everyone. The Young Entertainer Awards just recently spoke with Manny Streetz of 102.7 KIIS FM and Radio Disney about all of the upcoming excitement that awaits at the magnificent award show.

This past Friday, March 4, 2016, the Young Entertainer Awards just brought out the news that the one and only, extraordinary band Emblem3 will be presenting at the event.

The Young Entertainer Awards shared the exceptional announcement as seen below through their Twitter account.

Hosting the event will be Christine Devine, Manny Streetz and Courtney Friel. YouTube sensations Ashley Nichole and Taryne Renee will serve as the red carpet hosts and Alyson Stoner and Jonael Santiago are set to perform at the event.

See a full list of nominees at the Young Entertainer Awards below and be sure to follow the Young Entertainer Awards on Twitter: @YEAAwards! Here at Alexisjoyvipaccess.com, I’d like to send a big congratulations to all of the nominees at the 2016 Young Entertainer Awards!

BEST LEADING YOUNG ACTOR – FEATURE FILM

Michael Grant Where Hope Grows Roadside Attractions
Levi Miller Pan Warner Bros.
Nick Robinson Jurassic World Universal Pictures
Ty Simpkins Jurassic World Universal Pictures
Jacob Tremblay Room A-24

Best Leading Young Actress- Feature Film

Raffey Cassidy Tomorrowland Walt Disney Pictures
Oona Laurence South Paw The Weinstein Co.
Raini Rodriguez Paul Blart: MallCop 2 Columbia Pictures

Best Supporting Young Actor-Feature Film

Tate Berney Insidious: Chapter3 Gramercy Pictures
Jack Fulton Pay The Ghost RLJ Entertainment
Skylar Gaertner I Smile Back Broad Green Pictures
Pierce Gagnon Tomorrowland Walt Disney Pictures
Armani Jackson Cooties Lionsgate
Owen Vaccaro Daddy’s Home Paramount Pictures

Best Supporting Young Actress- Feature Film

Giovanna Cappetta Street Skinfly Entertainment
Giselle Eisenberg Danny Collins Bleeker Street
Scarlett Estevez Daddy’s Home Paramount Pictures
Isabella Kai Rice Jem and the Holograms Universal Pictures
Abby Ryder Fortson Ant-Man Walt Disney Studios
Niamh Wilson The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet The Weinstein Co.

Best Performance in an Independent or Film Festival -Feature Film (15-21)

Mandalynn Carlson A Horse for Summer Vertical Ent.
 Laci Kay Midlife GT Productions
William Leon Breaking Legs Ditch Pictures
Chanel Marriott Alison’s Choice Marchmin Films
Sara Rochelle Breaking Legs Ditch Pictures
Jordan Van Vranken The Wolves of Savin Hill Galaxy

Best Performance in an Independent or Film Festival – Feature Film (14and under)

Angelique Berry A Cry from Within Breaking Glass Pictures
Kaitlin Cheung Fourth World Bring Me Hope Productions
Bailey Gambertoglio Los Lost Ones Legend-Michael Productions
Nicholas Neve Broken Horses Reliance Entertainment
Gracyn Shinyei Final Girl NGN
Liv Southard Breaking Legs Ditch Pictures
Tamara Truly Wahrmund Half of Twenty-Two Minoan Temple Studios

Best Young Ensemble Cast – Feature Film

Steve Jobs – Perla Haney-Jardine, Makenzie Moss and Ripley Sobo – Universal Pictutres

Love the Coopers – Timothee Chalamet, Blake Baumgartner and Maxwell Simkins – CBS Films

Vacation – Skyler Gisondo, Steele Stebbins and Catherine Missal – Warner Bros

Breaking Legs – William Leon, Liv Southard, Alexa Sutherland, Aaron R. Landon, Sarah Rochelle& Kayley Stallings – Ditch Pictures

Best Young Actor – Short Film

Peter Bundic Pirates Young Movie Makers
Joshua Costea Date-O-Phobe Joreel Productions
Robin de Zwart Wedlocked & Loaded Gulf Island Films
C.J. Dube Homefront Sheridan College
Jase Nelson Waking Up Jammers Inc.
Nicholas Neve Monsters of the Night La Panda
Towns W. Sanford Sangria Lift Topp Scott Productions
Tai Urban Short Change Hero Independent

Best Young Actor 10 and Under- Short Film

Christian Isaiah Ambivalent Hope a Gun and a Prayer Rich Productions
Joshua Kaufman Robots and Cowboys Independent
David Raynolds The Wedgie Independent
Aiden Cummings Teicher  Lou Dream Big Productions
Albert Tsai Grandma Money USC Film

Best Young Actress 16 to 21 – Short Film

Janette Bundic  Snowflakes eveRIAthing Productions
Nicole Samantha Huff  Knots Independent
Sofie Uretsky Bully Fighters Independent
 Jolie Vanier  Miscommunication Independent
Jordan Van Vranken God Hates Signs Independent

Best Young Actress 13-15 – Short Film

Zayden Bates Charlotte Independent
Cassidy Mack Two Secrets Independent
Katelyn Mager Date-O-Phobe Joreel Productions
Ashley Wolff A Timeless Captivation VC Films

Best Young Actress 10-12 Short Film

Caitlin Carmichael Monsters Independent
Eva de Zwart Circular Coracina Films
Rebecca Goldman Earth to Avery Independent
Madeline Lupi Robots and Cowboys Independent
Izabel Pearce The Wedgie Independent

Best Young Actress Under 9 – Short Film

Carla Costea The Candy Girl Joreel Productions
Maia Costea  Home Joreel Productions
Savannah  Liles Roar Independent
Isabella Piombini Pirates Young Movie Makers
Ashley Silverman Where’s Larry? Independent
Jena Skodje Grace Blue Finn Productions

Best Leading Young Actor – Television Movie, Mini Series or Special

Tate Berney The Right Girl Pix L Entertainment
Rio Mangini One Crazy Cruise Nickelodeon
Graham Verchere Jim Henson’s Turkey Hollow Lifetime

Best Leading Young Actress – TV Movie ,MiniSeries or Special

Caitlin Carmichael Portrait of Love Hallmark
Johnnie Ladd Table 58 Amazon
Jaeda Lily Miller Love Under the Stars Hallmark
Kate Scott Game Changer ML Martin Productions
Savannah  McReynolds By God’s Grace TBN

Best Supporting Young Actor – TV Movie, Mini Series or Special

Thomas Barbusca Wet, Hot, American Summer First Day Of Camp Netflix
Alexander Davis Murdoch Mysteries : A Merry Murdoch Christmas CBC
Matt Tolton The Lizzie Borden Chronicles Lifetime
Brice Fisher Christmas Trade Cinedigm Entertainment

Best Supporting Young Actress -TV Movie, Mini Series, or Special

Shelby Armstrong Unauthorized Full House Story Lifetime
Nicole Samantha Huff Degrassi-Don’t Look Back MTV/TeenNick
Avery Phillips Stockholm, Pennsylvania Lifetime
Bailey Skodje If there be Thorns Lifetime
Danika Yarosh Heroes Reborn NBC

Best Young Ensemble Cast- TV Movie, Mini Series or Special

Dolly Parton’s Coat of Many Colors – Alyvia Alyn Lind, Hannah Nordberg,Dylan Michael Rowan, Farrah Mackenzie, Blane Crockarell, & Forrest Deal.- Warner Bros

The Descendants – Boo Boo Stewart, Cameron Boyce, Dove Cameron and Sofia Carson – Disney Channel

Win, Lose or Love – Griffin Kunitz, Kayla Madison and Clinton Valencia – Pixl Entertainment

Best Leading Young Actor- Television Series

Connor Kalopsis The Grinder Fox
Sean Michael Kyer Odd Squad PBS
David Mazouz Gotham Fox
Kamil McFadden KC Undercover Disney Channel
Sloane Morgan Siegel Gortimer Gibbons Life On Normal Street Amazon
Coy Stewart Bella and the Bulldogs Nickelodeon
Charles Vandervaart The Stanley Dynamic YTV

Best Leading Young Actress – Television Series

Layla Crawford The First Family USA Entertainment Studios
Giselle Eisenberg Life In Pieces CBS
Addison Holley Annedroids Amazon
Paris  Smith Every Which Way Nickelodeon
Olivia Stuck Kirby Buckets Disney X D
Lauren Taylor Best Friends Whenever Disney Channel

Best Supporting Young Actor – Television Series

Jadiel Dowlin Annedroids Amazon
Drew Justice Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street Amazon
Jadon Sand The Affair Showtime
Albert Tsai Dr. Ken ABC

Best Supporting Young Actress- Television Series

Ashley Boettcher Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street Amazon
Adrianna DiLiello Annedroids Amazon
Autumn Wendel Every Which Way Nickelodeon

Best Recurring Young Actor 14-21 – Television Series

David Bloom Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street Amazon
Ehren Kassam Degrassi: The Next Generation CTV
Quinn Lord The Man in the High Castle Amazon
Willem Marx Red Oaks Amazon
Matt Tolton Mr. D CBC

Best Recurring Young Actor 13 and Under -Television Series

Samuel Faraci Odd Squad PBS
Brendan Heard Odd Squad PBS
Sean Michael Kyer Continuum SyFy
Trevor Larcom Fresh off the Boat ABC
Rio Mangini Bella and the Bulldogs Nickelodeon
Tate Yap Odd Squad PBS

Best Recurring Young Actress 16-21- Television Series

Frederique Dufort Unite 9 Radio Canada TV
Gabrielle Elyse Nicky, Ricky, Dicky and Dawn Nickelodeon
Emily Robinson Transparent Amazon
Sara Waisglass Degrassi: The Next Genertation CTV

Best Recurring Young Actress 13 to 15 – Television Series

Luna Blaise Fresh off the Boat ABC
Ava Cantrell Haunted Hathways Nickelodeon
Olivia Steele Falconer Once Upon a Time CTV/ABC
Stephanie Katherine-Grant The Goldbergs ABC
Chandler  Kinney Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street Amazon
Madison Lintz Bosch Amazon
Kassidy Mattera Mr. D CBC

Best Recurring Young Actress 12 and Under- Television Series

Siena  Agudong Nicky,Ricky,Dicky and Dawn Nickelodeon
Isabella Alexander Fresh Off The Boat ABC
Yasmeene Ball Super Natural CW
Sunnie Pelant Bones Fox

Best Guest Starring Young Actor 15 to 21 – Television Series

Zach Callison Henry Danger Nickelodeon
Nazariy Demkowicz The Pinkertons Rosetta Media
Jake Elliott The Night Shift NBC
Christian Hutcherson Survivor’s Remorse Starz
William Leon Grey’s Anatomy ABC
Ty Parker Children’s Hospital Comedy Central

Best Guest Starring Young Actor 12 to14 – Television Series

Brendan Heard Remedy Global TV
Julien Hicks Super Natural CW
Jax Malcolm The League FX
John Paul Ruttan Murdoch Mysteries CBC
Graham Verchere Impastor TV Land

Best Guest Starring Young Actor 11 and Under – TV Series

Thomas Barbusca The League FX
Samuel Faraci Saving Hope CTV/NBC
Madison Rojas Jane the Virgin CW
Cole Sand Fresh off the Boat ABC
Rowan Smyth W/Bob and David Netflix
Trevor Larcom Scorpion CBS

Best Guest Starring Young Actress 17 to 21- Television Series

Cole Bernstein Stalker CBS
Savannah  Lathem Major Crimes TNT
Leah Lewis Gamer’s Guide to Pretty Much Everything Disney X D
Jolie Vanier From Dusk till Dawn: The Series El Rey Network

Best Guest Starring Young Actress 14 to 16 – TV Series

Brielle Barbusca Bones Fox
Mandalynn Carlson Grey’s Anatomy ABC
Lexi DiBenedetto Instant Mom Nickelodeon
Stephanie Katherine -Grant Survivor’s Remorse NBC
Danika Yarosh Law & Order SVU Starz

Best Guest Starring Young Actress 11 and Under – TV Series

Layla Crawford Henry Danger Nickelodeon
Bianca D’Ambrosio Freakout ABC Family
Chelsea Miller Some Assembly Required YTV
Brenna Russell Odd Squad PBS
Malinda Sass Monsters Inside Me Animal Planet
Gracyn Shinyei Super Natural CW
Bailey Skodje Un Real Lifetime
Jena  Skodje Super Natural CW

Best Young Ensemble Cast – TV Series

Blackish – Miles Brown, Marsai Martin, Yara Shahidi & Marcus Scribner – ABC

Fresh off the Boat – Hudson Yang, Ian Chen and Forrest Wheeler – ABC

Richie Rich – Jake Brennan, Joshua Carlon and Jenna Ortega – Netflix

Annedroids – Addison Holley,Jadiel Dowlin & Adrianna DiLiello – Amazon

Best Young Actor – Daytime Series

General  Hospital

Nicolas Bechtel General  Hospital ABC
Connor Kalopsis Days of our Lives Corday Productions
Michael Leone General  Hospital ABC
James Nigbor General  Hospital ABC

Best Young Actress – Daytime Series

Alyvia Alyn Lind The Young & the Restless CBS
Hannah Nordberg General  Hospital ABC
Brooklyn Rae Silzer General  Hospital ABC

Best Young Actor Voice Over Role 13-21

Stuart Allan Batman vs Robin Warner Bros. Animation
Zach Callison Steven Universe Cartoon Network
Reese Hartwig Tom & Jerry: Spy Quest Warner Bros
Graham Verchere My Little Pony Discovery Family

Best Young Actor Voice Over Role 12 and Under

Christopher Downs Tumble Leaf Amazon
Gabe Eggerling Sofia  the First Disney Jr
Jayden Greig Playdate DHX Media
Zac McDowell Tumble Leaf Amazon
Alex Thorne Paw Patrol Nickelodeon

Best Young Actress – Voice Over Role

Zoe Fraser The Curse of Clara: A Holiday Tale CBC
Bailey Gambertoglio Bubble Guppies Nickelodeon
Addison Holley WishenPoof! Amazon
Hannah Swain Ruff-Ruff Tweet and Dave NBC
Brooke Wolloff Tumble Leaf Amazon

Best Young Actress Voice Over Role 11 and under

Angelique Berry Lalaloopsy: Festival of Sugary Sweets MGA Entertainment
Millie Davis WishenPoof! Amazon
Chelsea Miller Barbie & her Sisters in the Great Puppy Adventure Mattel/BLT Productions
Ava Priestley Wishenpoof ! Amazon
Berkley  Silverman Little Charmers Nelvana

Best Ensemble Cast- Voice Over

The Peanuts Movie – Rebecca Bloom, Anastasia Bredikhina, Alexander Garfin, Hadley Belle Miller, Noah Schnap & Mariel Sheets – 20th Century Fox

The Good Dinosaur – Maleah Nipay-Padilla, Ryan Teeple, Jack Mc Graw, Marcus Scribner, Raymond Ochoa & Jack Bright – Walt Disney Pictures

Best Performance – DVD Film

Caitlin Carmichael Grace Stirs Up Success Universal Home Entertainment
Zoe Fraser Bark Ranger Lionsgate Home Entertainment
Eva Greig My Dad is a Scrooge Mar Vista Ent.
Cassidy Mack Zoey to the Max Cinedigm
John Paul Ruttan Shelby: A Magical Holiday Tail Anchor  Bay
Hannah Swain Summer Forever Makers Studio

Best Young Actor – Web Performance

Peter Bundic Night Owl High NOH Productions
Zac Kara Cooking with Zac YouTube
Brice Fisher Between 2 Phat Kids Windbreaker Prods.
Wyatt Mc Clure Between 2 Phat Kids Windbreaker Productions

Best Young Actress – Web Performance

Tara- Nicole Azarian Nerdtabulous Front Porch Film
Chiara D’Ambrosio The Kids Table Giant Creature Films
Isabelle Dubroy Microchip Jones Independent
Adrienne Hicks What We Once Were Independent
Megan Kenney Clique Wars Lunch Box TV
Jeri Leader The Spell Tutor Herman-Wang Productions

Best Young Actor – Live Theatre

Alexander Davis A Christmas Story Neptune Theatre, Halifax
Robin de Zwart As You Like It Tir-na-nog Theatre, B.C
Jayden Greig A Christmas Story Neptune Theatre, Halifax
Julien Hicks The Singing Butler Ghost Light Projects
August Maturo Peter Pan Pasadena Playhouse, CA
Valin Shinyei A Christmas Story-The Musical Vancouver Arts Club
Tate Yap The Heart of Robin Hood Royal Alexander Theatre, Toronto

Best Young Actress – Live Theatre

Anna Bartlam White Christmas Dunfield Theatre, Cambridge
Eva de Zwart Velveteen Rabbit Island Discovery Theatre, B.C
Frederique Dufort The Old Lady Fracas Theatre, Quebec
Gabby Gutierrez Matilda- The Musical Ahmanson Theatre, Los Angeles
Abigail Wolff Leading Ladies Reid Theatre, MA
Veronica McFarlane Number the Stars La Mirada Theatre, CA
Noelle Lidyoff Number the Stars La Mirada Theatre, CA
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: